January 30, 2008


I know most of you don't really read all my blogs (ie. Foreign Beauty or Once Upon A Time) because I know, I know.. I have a little too many blogs. :-P In fact, I have more than 3 blogs altogether but I'd rather not leave the links to all of my blogs: because some of my blogs were written under anonymous name and I'd like to keep it that way. (You never know who's reading your blog, so having a secret blog is another way to express all the feelings you have without worrying that it might hurt someone's feelings.)

But hey, have you visited Foreign Beauty lately? I have a new look for it today! Yay!! Finally done with the "renovation" on my blog and now I'm free to accept custom made order. *wink* I can only accept 2 or 3 orders per month tho else I'd go crazy. LOL!

Anyway, like I said in my other blog, my new sock makes me happy! *giggle*

Pardon the fat legs.. but could you just focus on the socks, please? :-P

OK, I'm done showing off my new sock. Back to American Idol. ^_^

January 26, 2008


I took some time to look at myself in the mirror today.

WAH! I didn't like what I see at all!! I looked so tired. So dull. So dead. -_- Man, it was scary.. I tell you!! And then what did I do? I quickly grabbed my Estee Lauder whitening mask, hoping that it would do miracle for me. Hehehehe..

The end result?

I'm not sure. I haven't wash the mask off. Hahahaha! But I seriously think I need to go for facial lah. Can anyone recommend me where to go here in KL? Else.. I think I gotta search for it at malaysianbabes forum. LOL!

January 23, 2008


I don't understand how a person could live in such a messy surrounding, a place scattered with stuff, rubbish, magazines, unwanted paper bags, books, plastic bags.. MESSY!! If you ask me, a messy room is a pain in the ass to look at, yet some people can keep a blind eye about it. Why the hell?!!

Gah. I have nothing nice to write about at this moment. I'm just really pissed off.


January 22, 2008

Pain in the back

No, seriously.. I have a backpain right now (not the butt, ok) :-P It must be from carrying the many boxes from upstairs to downstairs yesterday. Or maybe I slept in a wrong position last night.. can't really sleep well. That's the one habit I have when sleeping in a "new" and "strange" room. I don't get to sleep at all. Does it happen to you too?

I think I'll go to bed early tonight, but not after updating my Wordpress. *sigh* I kept getting that "Please upgrade your Wordpress" note whenever I log in to my other blogs.

Hope your day's much better. Uh.. I mean your BACK. :-P